Tax Collectors 2018

District Tax Collector Address City Phone
Allegheny Township Josephine R Lavery 17563 Burrows Road Pleasantville, PA 16341 814-589-7422
Barkeyville Sherry L Surrena 173 Walnut Street Harrisville, PA 16038  814-786-9038
Canal Township Debra A Deeter 429 Deckards Run Road Utica, PA 16362  814-425-2839
Cherrytree Township Ann Warner 345 Breedtown Road Titusville, PA 16354  814-827-9387
City of Franklin (City Tax) N/A N/A Franklin, PA 16323  814-437-1922
City of Franklin (County Tax) Deborah Sharpe P.O. Box 708 Franklin, PA 16323  814-432-9524
City of Oil City (City Tax) City Treasurer 21 Seneca Street Oil City, PA 16301 814-678-3008
City of Oil City (County Tax) Deborah Sharpe P.O. Box 708 Franklin, PA 16323
814-432-9524
Clinton Township Angela Moore 517 Eau Claire Road Emlenton, PA 16373
814-385-6564
Clintonville Mary Kelly P.O. Box 342 Clintonville, PA 16372
814-549-0011
Cooperstown Doris Sue Fox P.O. Box 157 Cooperstown, PA 16317
814-374-4909
Cornplanter Becky S Klapec 82 Horne Lane Oil City, PA 16301 814-677-3935
Cranberry Township Carol Wilson P.O. Box 295 Seneca, PA 16346
814-673-1436
Emlenton Borough Cynthia L Burns 406 Grove Avenue Emlenton, PA 16373
724-867-1781
Frenchcreek Debbie Groger 324 Bombish Road Utica, PA 16362 724-376-2084
Irwin Township Susan Stallard 4639 Scrubgrass Road Grove City, PA 16127 814-786-9775
Jackson Township Debbie M Shields 188 Wilson Mill Road Cochranton, PA 16314
814-374-4833
Mineral Township Faye E Woods 1838 Jackson Ctr Polk Road Stoneboro, PA 16153
814-437-3293
Oakland Township Jeff Rishel 3947 State Route 417 Cooperstown, PA 16317 814-516-3782
Oilcreek Township Ellen Shulin-Rutherford 17328 Enterprise Road Titusville, PA 16354 814-758-4025
Pinegrove Township Susan Fox 542 Pinegrove School Road Venus, PA 16364 814-354-2137
Pleasantville Sheryl Walters 181 S Main Street Pleasantville, PA 16341
814-589-7649
Plum Township
Pearl M Cook 111 High Street Cooperstown, PA 16317 814-374-4124
Polk Borough Lorie O'Neil P.O. Box 1033 Polk, PA 16342
814-437-2116
President Township
Brandy Sue Bromley 149 Oak Street Oil City, PA 16301 814-676-6153
Richland Township
Dolores J Hughs 1154 Airport Road Emlenton, PA 16373
724-867-0381
Rockland Township Linda R Taylor 2035 Hornberg Road Emlenton, PA 16373
814-498-2710
Rouseville Patricia a Huber P.O. Box 106 Rouseville, PA 16344
814-657-1157
Sandycreek Township Bonnie K Sharrar 207 Transylvan Drive Franklin, PA 16323
814-432-7909
Scrubgrass Township Scrubgrass Township 1815 Lisbon Road Kennerdell, PA 16374 814-385-6557
Sugarcreek Katie Rial 106 Rocky Grove Avenue Franklin, PA 16323
814-493-7480
Utica Borough Christopher W Nicklin 961 Kraft Hill Road Utica, PA 16362
814-425-7007
Victory Township Charlene a Hazlett 3361 Old Route 8 Polk, PA 16342 814-437-2879